News



"THE WATER WE DRINK" 2020 Water Quality Report




District Map - As Passed - New Council Districts



FLOODPLAIN copy copy


CodeRED-keepingcitizensinformed


logo
 
HonorVetsVote



STORMWATER

fight-fraud-88x31

Quick Facts

Population: 12,000 
Median Age: 36.3
Median Income: $28,324 

Committee Members

Print

ARCHIVES COMMISSION
Micah Allen
Michelle Broussard
Bobby Dufrene
Bryce Merrill
Erin Shirley
Linda Bradley, Ex-Officio

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENTS
Heather Blair
Sara Danos
Andy Reed
Kendra Thomas
Tania Washingtong
Ron Bias, Ex-officio
Lou Tamporello, Ex-officio
** Alternate contact for Planning & Zoning and Board of Adjustment: Anthony Governale, Planning & Zoning Director

CEMETERY COMMISSION
Ron Bias
Lee Hebert
Pete Lawton
Charlie Solar, Jr.
Lou Tamporello
Ryan Yager

CIVIL SERVICE BOARD
Ken Arceneaux
Lonnie Gray
Timothy Matthews, Sr.
John Schaff (PD)
Reed Stephens (FD)

CONVENTION, TOURISM & CULTURE
Elizabeth Bennett
Rhonda Dennis
Sarah Herrera
Julia Johnson
Bryce Merrill
Angela Reynaud
Vickie Rodrigue
Carrie Stansbury
Tim Hymel, Ex-officio
Louis Tamporello, Jr., Ex-officio

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
Elizabeth Bennett
Darlene Castay
Bobby Dufrene
Don Hicks
Andros Williams

HISTORIC DISTRICT COMMISSION

Jo Ann Blanchard
Michelle Broussard
Greig Chauvin
Jackie Cheramie
Rhonda Dennis
Neal Mayon
Bryce Merrill
Deborah Price
Angela Reynaud
Mark Stephens, Ex-officio

HOUSING AUTHORITY COMMITTEE
Michael Giroir
Lettia Griffin
Mark Griffin, Jr.
Theresa Mitchell
Thelma Berry Young

IMAGE COMMISSION
Michelle Denning
Geri Bourgeois
Hank Johnson
Natalia Dean
Marion Collins
Nikki Fryou
Ronnie Bergeron
Susie Myers
Kirk Eues
Kelly Jo Verrett
Cyrus Provost
Mark Stephens, Ex-Officio

LIBRARY COMMISSION
Marion Collins
Paul Governale
Ila Hardee
Natalie Johnson
Leslie L. Smith
Nathalie Weber
Lou Tamporello, Ex-offficio

MORGAN CITY PORT PILOT COMMISSION
Matthew Glover
Adam Mayon

MORGAN CITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
Darlene Castay
Bobby Dufrene
Larry "Duane" Hartman
Wesley Thomas
Andros Williams



























PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION
Ronald Berry
Shannon Hamer
Don Hicks
Frank Judycki
Neal Mayon
Sherman Marcantel
Diane Martin
Sylvia Whiting
Tim Hymel, Ex-Officio
Louis Tamporello, Jr., Ex-Officio

RECREATION & PARKS COMMISSION
Alicia Brown
Christy Deshotel
Mark Fryou
Larry "Duane" Hartman
Don Hicks
Joe Jones
Victoria Rodrigue
Andros Williams
Ron Bias, Ex-Officio
Tim Hymel, Ex-Officio

WHARF COMMISSION
Alfred Arceneaux
Ronald Berry
Leo Grizzaffi, Sr.
Luke Manfre
Louis Tamporello, Jr., Ex- Officio

AD HOC COMMITTEES

ATCHAFALAYA FOOTBALL COMMITTEE

Leonard Aucoin

BIDDY BASKETBALL COMMITTEE
Katie Ashley
Shamus LaCoste
Tara LaRocca
Eartha Lewis
Timothy Matthews, Jr.
Kimberlin McPherson 

ELECTRICAL BOARD
William A. Cefalu
Raymond Beadle, Sr.
Glenn Thibodaux
Glenn Peterson, Sr.
David Eastling
Mark Stephens

LAKE END PARK
Ronnie Blanchard
Tessie Dubois
Wayne LaCoste
Don Maggio
Jeffery Matherne
Charlotte Ratcliff
Julius Vining
Warren Wenfroe

MAIN STREET COMMITTEE

Katelyn Adams
Janine Blanco
Bobby Dufrene
Kelly Marcantel
Alexis McIntyre
Will Montgomery
Deborah Price
Angela Reynad
Bethanie Thibodaux

MORGAN CITY POWERBOAT & TOURNAMENT FISHING COMMISSION
Ivy St. Romain
Sharon Howell
Bart Mancuso
John Siracusa
Valarie LeBlanc
Jo-Ellen Cheramie
John Guarisco
Oren Dupre
Kevin Voisin

TENNIS COMMITTEE


YOUTH BASEBALL/SOFTBALL COMMITTEE
Katie Ashley
Greg Courtney
Shamus LaCoste
Holly Manuel
Victoria Rodrigue